Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm network media converter

(Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Aironet 1522, Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48)

GLC-FE-100FXRGD

Product Image
Image accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do not rely on the image for your purchase.

View Cisco Showcase

£154.50 | £185.40 inc.VAT

  • MPN: GLC-FE-100FXRGD
  • Quick Code: 1638270
  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • EAN code:
icon_cash_tag_large.jpg (130×105) Get £1.11 Cash Back if paying by Debit Card or Bank Transfer!

Learn more

NOTE: The information below is provided for your convenience only and we cannot guarantee its accuracy. If necessary, please verify with us before purchasing.
Cisco or Smartnet

Looking for a Cisco solution or SMARTNET?

Make sure you speak to us or emails us at cisco@lambda-tek.com

Request More Info

Notify me when price drops

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm network media converter100BASE-FX SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.