networking
Product Image
Image accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do not rely on the image for your purchase.

View Cisco Showcase

Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-Compatible

£ | £0.00 inc.VAT

  • Quick Code: B243636
  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • MPN: GLC-SX-MM-C
  • EAN code: 4712176182843
icon_cash_tag_large.jpg (130×105) Get Cash Back if paying by Debit Card or Bank Transfer!

Learn more

NOTE: The information below is provided for your convenience only and we cannot guarantee its accuracy. If necessary, please verify with us before purchasing.

This item is no longer available for sale.

Cisco or Smartnet

Looking for a Cisco solution or SMARTNET?

Make sure you speak to us or emails us at cisco@lambda-tek.com

Request More Info

Notify me when price drops

Cisco Transceiver moduleTransceiver module

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.