Cisco Ge Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver-Compatible

GLC-SX-MM-C

Product Image
Image accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do not rely on the image for your purchase.

View Cisco Showcase

£ | £0.00 inc.VAT

Check Stock
  • MPN: GLC-SX-MM-C
  • Quick Code: B243636
  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • EAN code:4712176182843
icon_cash_tag_large.jpg (130×105) Get Cash Back if paying by Debit Card or Bank Transfer!

Learn more

This item is no longer available for sale.

Cisco or Smartnet

Looking for a Cisco solution or SMARTNET?

Make sure you speak to us or emails us at cisco@lambda-tek.com

Request More Info

Notify me when price drops
NOTE: The information below is provided for your convenience only and we cannot guarantee its accuracy. If necessary, please verify with us before purchasing.

Cisco Transceiver moduleTransceiver module

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.