Top Categories

Components & Storage

Product Image
Image accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do not rely on the image for your purchase.

C2G 1m LC SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER

£ | £0.00 inc.VAT

  • Quick Code: 1804812
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • MPN: 85126
  • EAN code: 0757120851264
icon_cash_tag_large.jpg (130×105) Get Cash Back if paying by Debit Card or Bank Transfer!

Learn more

NOTE: The information below is provided for your convenience only and we cannot guarantee its accuracy. If necessary, please verify with us before purchasing.

C2G 1m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable1m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

Get more bandwidth and higher transmission rates over longer distances with Cables To Go 50/125 multimode fibre cables. These cables provide lower loss rates than standard 62.5/125 fibre. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. Well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Internet Protocol.